diodi laser

Laser Module

Biofotonica S.R.L. offers a wide range of low and high output power laser diode modules which are the result of the latest advanced technology. These are innovative and competitive devices.

Biofotonica S.R.L. distributes low and high diode laser devices and diode pumped solid state lasers (DPSSL), mainly for medicine, aesthetics, materials processing, pumping, science, defense, aero-spatial, instrumentation and graphic arts industry.

  • CW laser modules with collimated or focalized beam
  • CW and modulated laser modules with adjustable focus
  • CW and modulated “water proof” laser modules with collimated beam
  • Fiber coupled CW laser modules with FC connectors
  • Low and High output power CW blue/green/red laser modules
  • Laser pointers for industrial applications
  • Thermally stabilized laser modules in wavelenght and power

Main Applications

  • Automation and Robotics
  • Laser guide
  • Aesthetics
  • Biomedical
  • Lighting
  • Imaging
  • Metrology
  • Optical fibers analysis
Wavelength  (nm) Power (mW)  Pattern Dimensions (mm) Laser modules housing dimensions (mm) Supply  (Vdc) Emission
375 20 – 70 – 200 4,2+/-0,2 x 12+/-0.1
4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
5 5,4 CW
395 120 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 4,5 CW
405 5 – 35 – 60 – 120 – 300 – 400 – 600 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
4,2+/-0,2 x 12+/-0.1
4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
5 CW
415 120 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 4,7 CW
420 140 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5,2 CW
445 40 -100 – 1000 – 1600 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
7,3+/0,2 x 10+/-0,2
100x40x40 5
12
CW
455 100 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5 CW
473 100 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5 CW
488 60 – 200 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5 CW
515 80 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5 CW
532 0,75 – 1 – 3,25 – 10 – 20 – 30 – 50 – 60 – 100 – Punto
Linea
Croce
10,48 +/-0,2 x 19,6 +/-0,2
10+/-0,1 x 53 +0/-1
12+0/-0,1 x 31,3+/-0,5
3-5 CW
635 5 – 7 – 10 – 15 – 20 Punto
Linea
Croce
4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
7+/-0,02×18+/-1,0 3 – 5 – 24 x 18,0+/-1,0 CW
640 60 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 3 CW
650 5 – 7 – 10 – 20 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
2,7+/-0,1×7,85+/-0,1
5,6+/-0,1×10+/-0,1
7+/-0,02×18+/-1,0 2,15
2,2
3
CW
660 30 – 120 4,1+/-0,3×10+/-0,2
5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
2,5
2,7
CW
670 15 4,1+/-0,3×10+/-0,2 2,3 CW
750 5 – 10 – 30 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
6,6+/-0,1×13,9+/-0,1
1,8
2,3
CW
780 3 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 1,9
3
CW
785 25 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 7+/-0,02×18+/-1,0 1,9
3
CW
800 5 – 10 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 2
2,4
CW
808 50 – 100 – 150 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
1,9 CW
820 30 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 2 CW
850 5 – 10 – 20 – 30 – 50 – 100 2,7+/0,1×7,85+/-0,1
4,4+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 5,6+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1
1,8
1,9
2,0
2,4
CW
935 01/10/35 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2 2 CW
980 10 – 20 – 30 – 50 – 100 ,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1
1,75
2,0
2,4
CW
1064 5 – 10 – 100 – 200 – 300 4,2+/-0,2 x 10+/-0,2
7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1
1,7
1,9
2,3
CW
1550 5 – 10 – 15 – 50 – 140 7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1 CW and pulsed
2300 10 – 12 – 15 7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1 1,5 CW
2700 5 7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1 4 CW
3100 1 7,3+/-0,1×14+/-0,1 1,2 CW

We have high quality laser diodes/modules which are highly stabilized and are successfully used in aerospace, military, medical, biochemical industry, etc.

diodi connettori

Fiber optics specifications MCS Silica PMMA
Wavelength 250-1600nm 850-1300nm
Mode Multimode Multimode
Core diameter 100µm – 200µm 100µm – 200µm
NA 0,22 – 0,37 0,5
Cladding diameter 140µm-230µm 140µm-230µm
Connectors FC/PC standard
(on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors)
FC/PC standard
(on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors)
Fiber coupled laser modules specifications Blue laser module Green laser module Red laser module Red laser module IR laser module
Wavelength 405 532 650 660 980
Output power 80mW 80mW 5mW 80mW 380
Supply Vdc 6,5 3 – 6,5 6,5 3 3
Mode Multimode Multimode Multimode Multimode Multimode
Core diameter 100µm – 200µm 100µm – 200µm 100µm – 200µm 100µm – 200µm 100µm – 200µm
NA 0,22 0,22 0,5 0,22 0,22
Cladding diameter 140µm – 230µm 140µm – 230µm 140µm – 230µm 140µm – 230µm 140µm – 230µm
Connettors FC/PC standard (on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors) FC/PC standard (on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors) FC/PC standard (on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors) FC/PC standard (on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors) FC/PC standard (on demand SMA905, ST, SC connectors)

LASER DIODES

laser diode is an electrically pumped semiconductor laser in which the active laser medium is formed by a p-n junction of a semiconductor diode similar to that found in a light-emitting diode. The most common and practical type of laser diode is formed by a p-n junction powered by injected electric current.

laser diode, as many other electronic devices, is composed of doped semiconductor material on a very thin layer on the surface of a crystal wafer. The crystal is doped to produce a region of n-type semiconductor and a p-type semiconductor region, one above the other, to obtain a p-n junction, i.e. a diode.

For thecnical and commercial information


or contact us via this form